Hi, Sign in or Register

Home > Transmission & Decoder > Fiber Converter

WDM Single Mode Single Fiber 10/100Base Ethernet To Fiber Media converter Copy

Model : YH-3100-T

(558 Reviews)

Vendor: Shenzhen Yuhang Communication Technology Co.,Ltd Top Vendor

SKU# 93257197

10/100Mbps Ethernet To Fiber, Single mode, Single fiber,
1310/1550nm, SC, DC5V1A,0-25KM

Quantity:

You choose to receive quantity over 1000 will provide 0% spare over warranty.

Special Vendor Customized Service
  • +$15 (MOQ: 100pcs)

  • Leadtime
  • Days
  • Package
  • 30
  • Per Carton
  • Warranty
  • 3
  • Years
  • WDM Single Mode Single Fiber 10/100Base Ethernet To Fiber Media converter   Copy
  • WDM Single Mode Single Fiber 10/100Base Ethernet To Fiber Media converter   Copy
  • WDM Single Mode Single Fiber 10/100Base Ethernet To Fiber Media converter   Copy
  • WDM Single Mode Single Fiber 10/100Base Ethernet To Fiber Media converter   Copy
Added successfully!
Warranty / Spare Item Information

No warranty info available.

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

Feature

 

1. Support one 10/100Base-T Ethernet UTP port and one 100Base-TX / RX  Ethernet Fiber port

2.Support 802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports and backpressure for half-duplex ports

3.Support comprehensive types of fiber with different distances and connections, including SC/Bidi/LC and so on

4. Support auto mode on TP port

5. Fully compatible with CISCO, HP, 3COM equipment.

6. Low power consumption design, low heat dissipation for stable working.

7. Support inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

8. Support full-duplex and half-duplex, auto-negotiation

9. Support automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

10.Support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

11. Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

12.Support STP to form a redundant network;

13. Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

14. Multi Mode transmission distance:550M,Single Mode transmission distance:up to 80KM

15. Slide-in design optional, can be installed into HT100-2U-16 rack chassis

16. With wall mountable hole for industrial application

17. RoHS compliant 

18 LFP(Link fault pass-through) Function,with DIP switch for setting

 

arameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps Ethernet To Fiber Media converter

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)

single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:  

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:  

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Conversion means

Media conversion

Delay

<10us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX,RX;

Power supply

AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-20~60°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70°C

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

95mm*72mm*22mm(external power supply)

 

 

 

Video Parameter

  • Hardware InterfaceRJ45

Environment

  • Operation Temperature-20~60°C
  • Operation Humidity5%~90%
  • Storage Temperature-40~70°C
  • Storage Humidity5%~90%

Power

  • Input PowerDC5V/1A 5W
  • AC PlugEU, UK, US, AU

Optical Transceiver

  • SignalsEthernet
  • DirectionTransmitter
  • TypeFiber Data Converter

2 x media converter

1 x User Manual

2 x Power Adapter

1 x Warranty Card

Can I get Some Samples ?

Yes,We cam provide samples.Contact me to talk about the details please.

How can we place order for ethernet media converter?

After we made agreement on the product' parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation.when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.
If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your sh

what's your products' advantages ?

A. good quality and competetive prices.
B. Strictly quality control when producing.
C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing,assemble,packing and shipping.
D. Aftersale services, if there is quality problem, we will offer you

Product Review

Overall Rating

98.8%

(Total review: 368)

125 buyers rated
86 buyers rated
12 buyers rated
2 buyers rated
1 buyers rated

Buyer: A****TV 05/02/2015

Looks great. Very classy all-black finish with a very high-end feel. The mesh bracelet has a slim profile that works well for those with small wrists. The dials are beautiful, and the glass and stainless steel case looks pristine. I would love to love this watch, but despite following all directions, it was dead on arrival and would not turn on or function. It's a great-looking piece of jewelry, but not a functioning timepiece. Will be returning. I received this item at a discount in return for my honest review.

(28 of 28 people found this review helpful) Was this review helpful for you? Yes No

Buyer: A****TV 05/02/2015

Looks great. Very classy all-black finish with a very high-end feel. The mesh bracelet has a slim profile that works well for those with small wrists. The dials are beautiful, and the glass and stainless steel case looks pristine. I would love to love this watch, but despite following all directions, it was dead on arrival and would not turn on or function. It's a great-looking piece of jewelry, but not a functioning timepiece. Will be returning. I received this item at a discount in return for my honest review.

(28 of 28 people found this review helpful) Was this review helpful for you? Yes No

Buyer: A****TV 05/02/2015

Looks great. Very classy all-black finish with a very high-end feel. The mesh bracelet has a slim profile that works well for those with small wrists. The dials are beautiful, and the glass and stainless steel case looks pristine. I would love to love this watch, but despite following all directions, it was dead on arrival and would not turn on or function. It's a great-looking piece of jewelry, but not a functioning timepiece. Will be returning. I received this item at a discount in return for my honest review.

(28 of 28 people found this review helpful) Was this review helpful for you? Yes No