Hi, Sign in or Register

Home > Access Control

1*100Base-FX+8*10/100base-TX Fiber Switch

Model : TBC-FMC3418E

(558 Reviews)

Vendor: Tian Bo Communication Equipment(H.K.)Limited Top Vendor

SKU# 86950799

The TBC-FMC3418E Smart Switch provides 8 10/100M ports,one independent extension slot supporting 1 Port 100Base-Fx fiber module which can extend the network radii to 60km. The TBC-FMC3418E supports many smart configuration such as Port VLAN, Tag VLAN, Port Enable/Disable, MAC Address Binding. Featuring high-performance, easy to use and competitive price, the TBC-FMC3418E is an ideal solution for work-group and smart district.

Quantity:

You choose to receive quantity over will provide % spare over warranty.

  • Leadtime
  • Days
  • Package
  • 20
  • Per Carton
  • Warranty
  • 3
  • Years
  • 1*100Base-FX+8*10/100base-TX Fiber Switch
  • 1*100Base-FX+8*10/100base-TX Fiber Switch
  • 1*100Base-FX+8*10/100base-TX Fiber Switch
Added successfully!
Warranty / Spare Item Information

No warranty info available.

 FEATURES

  1. Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u

  2. 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation

  3. 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports supporting Auto MDI/MDIX

  4. 1 Port 100Base-Fx fiber module

  5. Support Port VLAN or IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN

  6. Support Trunk, up to 1 Trunk group

  7. Support Port Priority

  8. Support Port Enable/Disable

  9. Support Broad storm Control

  10. Desktop Steel case

  11. External power supply

TECHINCAL SPECIFICATIONS

Standard Protocol

IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard

IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX/FX standard

IEEE 802.3d standard.

IEEE 802.3Q standard.

Band Width

RJ 45 Port: 10/100Mbps

Optical Port: 155Mbps

Operation Mode

Full /Half duplex mode

Connectors

UTP: 8 RJ-45

Fiber connector: SC/ST/FC/LC 

Operation Mode

Full /Half duplex mode

Reset port

Restart

console port

For further setting

Working mode

VLAN MODE or SWITCH MODE

LED Indicators

PWR, FLINK,LINK 1X,2X,3X,4X; SPD 1X,2X,3X,4X

Power Supply

External

AC110-250V/50Hz

DC -32~-72V

Power Consumption

≤5W

Environmental Parameters

Work Temperature

0℃~50 (32 °F ~ 122 °F )

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70 (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

TP Cable

Cat5 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber Cable

8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)

50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

MTBF (Hours)

>50000

Dimensions(mm)

External power supply

 155*120*27mm

Gross Weight

External power supply

0.5kg 

Emission/Safety

FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS and CE Mark

  

Product Review

Overall Rating

98.8%

(Total review: 368)

125 buyers rated
86 buyers rated
12 buyers rated
2 buyers rated
1 buyers rated

Buyer: A****TV 05/02/2015

Looks great. Very classy all-black finish with a very high-end feel. The mesh bracelet has a slim profile that works well for those with small wrists. The dials are beautiful, and the glass and stainless steel case looks pristine. I would love to love this watch, but despite following all directions, it was dead on arrival and would not turn on or function. It's a great-looking piece of jewelry, but not a functioning timepiece. Will be returning. I received this item at a discount in return for my honest review.

(28 of 28 people found this review helpful) Was this review helpful for you? Yes No

Buyer: A****TV 05/02/2015

Looks great. Very classy all-black finish with a very high-end feel. The mesh bracelet has a slim profile that works well for those with small wrists. The dials are beautiful, and the glass and stainless steel case looks pristine. I would love to love this watch, but despite following all directions, it was dead on arrival and would not turn on or function. It's a great-looking piece of jewelry, but not a functioning timepiece. Will be returning. I received this item at a discount in return for my honest review.

(28 of 28 people found this review helpful) Was this review helpful for you? Yes No

Buyer: A****TV 05/02/2015

Looks great. Very classy all-black finish with a very high-end feel. The mesh bracelet has a slim profile that works well for those with small wrists. The dials are beautiful, and the glass and stainless steel case looks pristine. I would love to love this watch, but despite following all directions, it was dead on arrival and would not turn on or function. It's a great-looking piece of jewelry, but not a functioning timepiece. Will be returning. I received this item at a discount in return for my honest review.

(28 of 28 people found this review helpful) Was this review helpful for you? Yes No