Hi, Sign in or Register

Home > Transmission & Decoder > Network Switch

10/100M Single Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Model : EC2215SM-SF

(558 Reviews)

Vendor: Shenzhen ECOpower electronic technology CO.LTD. Top Vendor

SKU# 58814756

10/100m simplex Mode media converter .The converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment.It is primarily designed for larger,higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network.It can extend the convertional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast ethenet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line.It is high performance,cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

Quantity:
I will take

You choose to receive quantity over 500 will provide 1% spare over warranty.

  • Leadtime
  • Days
  • Package
  • 40
  • Per Carton
  • Warranty
  • 1
  • Years
Added successfully!
Warranty / Spare Item Information

No warranty info available.

1, Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector

 

2, Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.2ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
 

3, Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
 

4, Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
 

5, Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
 

6, Extend fiber-optic distance up to 120km with single-mode fiber 
 

7, Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activityInternal power supply.

 

Standard Protocol

IEEE802.3 1000 Base-T standard

IEEE802.3u 10/100/1000Base-SX/TX standard

IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.3z standard.

IEEE 802.3ab standard.

Band Width

RJ 45 Port: 10/100Mbps

Optical Port: 155Mbps

Connectors

UTP: RJ-45

Fiber connector: SC/ST/FC(optional)

Operation Mode

Full /Half duplex mode

LED Indicators

POWER, FPL,10/100, FRX, TRX , FDX. 

Power Supply(optional)

External power supply

DC-48V,DC24V,DC12V,DC5V

Internal power supply

AC110-250V/50-60Hz

DC -32~-72V

Socket Card

≤5W

Environmental Parameters

Work Temperature

0°C~50°C (32°F~ 122°F )

Storage Temperature

-40°C~70°C (-40°F~ 158 °F )

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

TP Cable

Cat5 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber Cable

8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km) single-mode

50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km) multi-mode

MTBF (Hours)

>50000

Emission/Safety 

FCC , RoHS and CE

Network

  • Port2
  • Data Rate10Mbps, 100Mbps
  • LED IndicatorsPower, Link, Act
  • Hardware InterfaceDC Famale(2.1*5.5mm), RJ45, Optical Fiber Interface
  • Communication ModeFull-Duplex, Half-Duplex
  • Switching Capacity0.4Gbps

POE

  • POE TypeSwitch
  • Power5V

1 x Fiber media converter switch

1 x Power adapter

1 x User Manual

Q:Is ECOpower a factory or a trading company?

A: Yes ,We are an experienced manufacturer in producing Ethernet Devices .

Q:Does the product support US plug?

Yes, our products support EU, UK, US, AU plugs and so on.

Q: How soon can I get reply from you?

A: You can be replied immediately on trademanager and inquiry will be read and replied within 12 hours.

Product Review

Overall Rating

98.8%

(Total review: 368)

125 buyers rated
86 buyers rated
12 buyers rated
2 buyers rated
1 buyers rated

Buyer: A****TV 05/02/2015

Looks great. Very classy all-black finish with a very high-end feel. The mesh bracelet has a slim profile that works well for those with small wrists. The dials are beautiful, and the glass and stainless steel case looks pristine. I would love to love this watch, but despite following all directions, it was dead on arrival and would not turn on or function. It's a great-looking piece of jewelry, but not a functioning timepiece. Will be returning. I received this item at a discount in return for my honest review.

(28 of 28 people found this review helpful) Was this review helpful for you? Yes No

Buyer: A****TV 05/02/2015

Looks great. Very classy all-black finish with a very high-end feel. The mesh bracelet has a slim profile that works well for those with small wrists. The dials are beautiful, and the glass and stainless steel case looks pristine. I would love to love this watch, but despite following all directions, it was dead on arrival and would not turn on or function. It's a great-looking piece of jewelry, but not a functioning timepiece. Will be returning. I received this item at a discount in return for my honest review.

(28 of 28 people found this review helpful) Was this review helpful for you? Yes No

Buyer: A****TV 05/02/2015

Looks great. Very classy all-black finish with a very high-end feel. The mesh bracelet has a slim profile that works well for those with small wrists. The dials are beautiful, and the glass and stainless steel case looks pristine. I would love to love this watch, but despite following all directions, it was dead on arrival and would not turn on or function. It's a great-looking piece of jewelry, but not a functioning timepiece. Will be returning. I received this item at a discount in return for my honest review.

(28 of 28 people found this review helpful) Was this review helpful for you? Yes No